Tempe Rivalry Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 501
Pamela Staton
00:18:13
 5:52/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 380
Marci Kramer
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 54
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 461
Erin Bergman
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 135
Jared Walther
00:19:46
 6:22/mile
 25
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 453
Scott Jones
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 502
randy ramirez
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 35
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 102
Teagan Ireland
00:33:09
 10:41/mile
 8
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 142
Brooklyn Gauthier
00:36:17
 11:41/mile
 8
 F
 74
 
 
3rd
 509
Ellison Locke
00:43:44
 14:06/mile
 8
 F
 113
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 284
Kyler Begay
00:31:11
 10:03/mile
 7
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 82
Van Donwen
00:36:00
 11:36/mile
 8
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 472
Kai Ezell-Tapia
00:42:58
 13:51/mile
 6
 M
 91
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 101
Paige Satterlee
00:35:10
 11:20/mile
 9
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 445
Yuna Flynn
00:36:17
 11:42/mile
 10
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 343
Payton Clark
00:39:35
 12:46/mile
 10
 F
 91
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 283
Kyle Begay
00:31:12
 10:03/mile
 10
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 444
Fidel-Edward Castorena
00:32:14
 10:23/mile
 10
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 86
Sutton Druck
00:36:00
 11:36/mile
 10
 M
 71
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 192
Macey Wollheim
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 13
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 508
Tatum Locke
00:35:35
 11:28/mile
 11
 F
 67
 
 
3rd
 378
Olivia Hernandez
00:36:03
 11:37/mile
 11
 F
 73
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 119
Brayton Pelke
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 13
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 476
Tanner Swanson
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 12
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 282
Koby Begay
00:31:12
 10:03/mile
 11
 M
 45
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 340
Makayla Recker
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 17
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 188
Emily Cons
00:35:44
 11:31/mile
 17
 F
 69
 
 
3rd
 323
Emily Fisk
00:38:29
 12:24/mile
 17
 F
 84
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 400
Bradley Sam
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 14
 M
 55
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 320
Madeline Joyce
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 22
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 459
Julia Ghering
00:32:43
 10:32/mile
 22
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 446
Alisha Whelan
00:32:52
 10:35/mile
 24
 F
 51
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 116
Lane Eastham
00:22:23
 7:13/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 386
Ray Cruz
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 23
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 296
Joey Burt
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 20
 M
 15
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 359
Ashley Pedersen
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 325
Shannon Schaffer
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 26
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 288
Audrianna Kochert
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 27
 F
 24
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 135
Jared Walther
00:19:46
 6:22/mile
 25
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 131
Luke Glenn
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 26
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 309
David Breen
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 27
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 501
Pamela Staton
00:18:13
 5:52/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 303
Alyse Etcheverry
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 334
Mariah Barlow
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 30
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 439
Matt Delph
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 32
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 477
Carlos Sanchez
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 33
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 189
Charles Tack
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 31
 M
 39
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 141
Rachel Floyd
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 335
Sarah Spellman
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 398
Katie Riehm
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 38
 F
 9
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 502
randy ramirez
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 35
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 375
Matt Sopha
00:22:23
 7:13/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 310
Juan Segovia
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 39
 M
 10
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 461
Erin Bergman
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 40
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 112
Jessica Huening
00:24:02
 7:45/mile
 43
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 500
Kristen Thompson
00:25:04
 8:05/mile
 42
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 113
Chris Floyd
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 43
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 99
Robbie Raubolt
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 91
Jay Alpert
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 41
 M
 22
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 503
Tricia Mcbride
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 497
Doreen Candelaria
00:28:33
 9:12/mile
 45
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 456
Lisa Gasiorowski
00:30:51
 9:57/mile
 49
 F
 41
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 447
Jeep Burke
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 485
Timothy Timmons
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 391
James Hurst
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 45
 M
 25
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 380
Marci Kramer
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 54
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 441
Anna Schettino
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 50
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 138
Lori Fragoso
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 53
 F
 42
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 453
Scott Jones
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 377
Daniel Hernandez
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 134
Simon Lopez
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 52
 M
 29
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 437
Jeanette Heath
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 55
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 387
Lucy Bailey
00:34:00
 10:57/mile
 57
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 346
Teena Villagomez
00:34:52
 11:14/mile
 56
 F
 64
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 133
Anthony Kahn
00:23:06
 7:26/mile
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 451
Doug Hall
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 479
Paul Sadorf
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 56
 M
 17
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 390
Maureen Ykema
00:31:33
 10:10/mile
 63
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 463
Diane Himebaugh
00:36:18
 11:42/mile
 62
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 395
Linda Weinberg
00:39:31
 12:44/mile
 63
 F
 89
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 351
Dan Cauble
00:34:35
 11:09/mile
 64
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 347
Mark Gershman
00:34:58
 11:16/mile
 60
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 433
Geff Weaver
00:44:07
 14:13/mile
 61
 M
 96
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 136
Andrea Oatis
00:32:48
 10:34/mile
 65
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 90
Vicki Cherekos
00:41:04
 13:14/mile
 67
 F
 98
 
 
3rd
 313
Sharyn Hulke
01:07:50
 21:52/mile
 69
 F
 171
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 432
Jim Wagner
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 66
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 512
Jean-Fran├žois Marquez
00:54:53
 17:42/mile
 67
 M
 108
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 182
Mark Taylor
00:30:52
 9:57/mile
 70
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 327
Marty Michelson
00:35:19
 11:23/mile
 72
 M
 70