Rivalry Run - ASU vs UA

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 4036
Heather Peters
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4087
Alex Cleveland
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 19
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 4073
Lyndsey Kunz
00:24:03
 7:45/mile
 26
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 4307
Blake Elliott
00:18:18
 5:53/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4405
John Minton
00:18:53
 6:05/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 4195
Cameron Macdonald
00:19:04
 6:09/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 4034
Tiegan Ezell-Tapia
00:41:05
 13:15/mile
 8
 F
 151
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 4235
Jaden Martin
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 8
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 4016
Rowan Cross
00:42:06
 13:34/mile
 6
 M
 107
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 4279
Parker Phillips
00:34:52
 11:14/mile
 9
 M
 88
 
 
2nd
 4054
Logan Pelke
00:47:39
 15:22/mile
 10
 M
 118
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 4219
Lauren Lopez
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 11
 F
 61
 
 
2nd
 4239
Hailey Martinez
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 12
 F
 80
 
 
3rd
 4313
Camden Zolty
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 11
 F
 91
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 4132
Bradley Cordova
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 4196
Carson Macdonald
00:24:30
 7:54/mile
 13
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 4053
Brayton Pelke
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 12
 M
 39
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 4038
Emma Jee
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 14
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 4176
Rachel Bauer
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 14
 F
 64
 
 
3rd
 4264
Samantha Semaan
00:51:24
 16:34/mile
 14
 F
 216
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 4195
Cameron Macdonald
00:19:04
 6:09/mile
 14
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 4139
Sean Bromley
00:19:33
 6:18/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 4253
Asher Josephs
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 16
 M
 19
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 4087
Alex Cleveland
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 19
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 4092
Jessica Bosak
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 4045
Taylor Holmes
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 23
 F
 10
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 4307
Blake Elliott
00:18:18
 5:53/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4165
Will Scarano
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 19
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 4391
Matt Gilliam
00:20:50
 6:43/mile
 23
 M
 10
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 4073
Lyndsey Kunz
00:24:03
 7:45/mile
 26
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 4320
Megan Mckee
00:24:37
 7:56/mile
 26
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 4413
Cate Perkins
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 26
 F
 12
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 4405
John Minton
00:18:53
 6:05/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 4071
Nicolas Ansara
00:19:10
 6:10/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 4258
Michael Lehrer
00:19:36
 6:19/mile
 28
 M
 6
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 4331
Janet Smith
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 33
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 4152
Sheina Yellowhair
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 4371
Tara Ford
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 30
 F
 14
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 4227
Ibrahim Abdeen
00:20:47
 6:42/mile
 30
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 4013
Adam Benedetti
00:21:00
 6:46/mile
 34
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 4154
Matt Banyai
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 30
 M
 30
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 4036
Heather Peters
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4200
Rachel Floyd
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 4216
Sara Hermann
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 39
 F
 20
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 4127
Juan Segovia
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 38
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 4149
Matthew Sopha
00:22:55
 7:23/mile
 38
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 4324
Ryan Rodgers
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 38
 M
 21
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 4256
Doreen Candelaria
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 44
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 4414
Kim Cob
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 42
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 4303
Jen O'Hair
00:27:41
 8:55/mile
 42
 F
 33
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 4233
Samuel Mcclure
00:20:37
 6:38/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 4355
Robbie Raubolt
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 42
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 4026
Robert Cantwell
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 41
 M
 45
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 4141
Tricia Mcbride
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 46
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 4204
Sylvia Garcia
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 45
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 4178
Victoria Greer
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 46
 F
 53
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 4173
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:01
 6:46/mile
 45
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 4138
Scott Bromley
00:21:15
 6:51/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 4346
John Bawden
00:21:55
 7:04/mile
 47
 M
 15
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 4163
Diana Scarano
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 52
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 4113
Lori Mazza
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 54
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 4322
Karen Lang
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 51
 F
 63
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 4241
Steve Bayans
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 53
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 4260
Greg Young
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 51
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 4164
Mark Scarano
00:25:44
 8:18/mile
 52
 M
 29
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 4106
Elaine Byers
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 56
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 4349
Paula Eggert
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 55
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 4018
Laurel Clarke
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 55
 F
 42
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 4404
john cline
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 4330
Jeff Kulaga
00:27:20
 8:48/mile
 56
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 4410
Don Sutton
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 57
 M
 43
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 4270
Carole Vieregg
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 62
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 4002
Maureen Ykema
00:31:58
 10:18/mile
 62
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 4122
Linda Weinberg
00:38:37
 12:27/mile
 62
 F
 136
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 4332
Sal Lofaso
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 64
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 4400
Scott Stephen
00:29:46
 9:36/mile
 60
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 4017
Rob Clarke
00:31:05
 10:01/mile
 60
 M
 70
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 4190
Robi Vacchina
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 67
 F
 94
 
 
2nd
 4180
Karen Gallagher
00:36:46
 11:51/mile
 67
 F
 114
 
 
3rd
 4174
Terri Cole
00:47:28
 15:18/mile
 66
 F
 188
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 4162
Jim Wagner
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 65
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 4170
Victor Peterson
00:40:00
 12:54/mile
 68
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 4271
William Vieregg
00:41:18
 13:19/mile
 69
 M
 105
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 4343
Sandra Talley
00:43:23
 13:59/mile
 72
 F
 166
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 4403
Sue Smith
00:43:31
 14:01/mile
 77
 F
 167
 
 
2nd
 4409
Tillie Sutton
00:48:27
 15:37/mile
 85
 F
 198
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 4402
Don Branaman
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 79
 M
 83
 
 
2nd
 4308
Ronnie Bosman
00:44:13
 14:15/mile
 80
 M
 113