Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tempe Rivalry Run
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4036
Heather Peters
00:22:18
7:11/mile
35
F
1
2nd
4087
Alex Cleveland
00:23:52
7:41/mile
19
F
2
3rd
4073
Lyndsey Kunz
00:24:03
7:45/mile
26
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
4307
Blake Elliott
00:18:18
5:53/mile
23
M
1
2nd
4405
John Minton
00:18:53
6:05/mile
27
M
2
3rd
4195
Cameron Macdonald
00:19:04
6:09/mile
14
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
4034
Tiegan Ezell-Tapia
00:41:05
13:15/mile
8
F
151
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
4235
Jaden Martin
00:31:57
10:18/mile
8
M
74
2nd
4016
Rowan Cross
00:42:06
13:34/mile
6
M
107
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
4279
Parker Phillips
00:34:52
11:14/mile
9
M
88
2nd
4054
Logan Pelke
00:47:39
15:22/mile
10
M
118
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
4219
Lauren Lopez
00:30:38
9:52/mile
11
F
61
2nd
4239
Hailey Martinez
00:32:06
10:21/mile
12
F
80
3rd
4313
Camden Zolty
00:33:25
10:46/mile
11
F
91
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
4132
Bradley Cordova
00:24:10
7:47/mile
12
M
24
2nd
4196
Carson Macdonald
00:24:30
7:54/mile
13
M
25
3rd
4053
Brayton Pelke
00:26:46
8:37/mile
12
M
39
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
4038
Emma Jee
00:30:35
9:51/mile
14
F
60
2nd
4176
Rachel Bauer
00:30:42
9:54/mile
14
F
64
3rd
4264
Samantha Semaan
00:51:24
16:34/mile
14
F
216
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
4195
Cameron Macdonald
00:19:04
6:09/mile
14
M
3
2nd
4139
Sean Bromley
00:19:33
6:18/mile
17
M
5
3rd
4253
Asher Josephs
00:23:09
7:27/mile
16
M
19
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
4087
Alex Cleveland
00:23:52
7:41/mile
19
F
2
2nd
4092
Jessica Bosak
00:24:08
7:46/mile
24
F
5
3rd
4045
Taylor Holmes
00:24:41
7:57/mile
23
F
10
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
4307
Blake Elliott
00:18:18
5:53/mile
23
M
1
2nd
4165
Will Scarano
00:20:48
6:42/mile
19
M
9
3rd
4391
Matt Gilliam
00:20:50
6:43/mile
23
M
10
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
4073
Lyndsey Kunz
00:24:03
7:45/mile
26
F
3
2nd
4320
Megan Mckee
00:24:37
7:56/mile
26
F
9
3rd
4413
Cate Perkins
00:25:40
8:16/mile
26
F
12
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
4405
John Minton
00:18:53
6:05/mile
27
M
2
2nd
4071
Nicolas Ansara
00:19:10
6:10/mile
27
M
4
3rd
4258
Michael Lehrer
00:19:36
6:19/mile
28
M
6
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
4331
Janet Smith
00:24:21
7:51/mile
33
F
7
2nd
4152
Sheina Yellowhair
00:24:25
7:52/mile
34
F
8
3rd
4371
Tara Ford
00:25:48
8:19/mile
30
F
14
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
4227
Ibrahim Abdeen
00:20:47
6:42/mile
30
M
8
2nd
4013
Adam Benedetti
00:21:00
6:46/mile
34
M
11
3rd
4154
Matt Banyai
00:25:52
8:20/mile
30
M
30
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
4036
Heather Peters
00:22:18
7:11/mile
35
F
1
2nd
4200
Rachel Floyd
00:24:18
7:50/mile
38
F
6
3rd
4216
Sara Hermann
00:26:55
8:40/mile
39
F
20
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
4127
Juan Segovia
00:21:46
7:01/mile
38
M
14
2nd
4149
Matthew Sopha
00:22:55
7:23/mile
38
M
18
3rd
4324
Ryan Rodgers
00:23:47
7:40/mile
38
M
21
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
4256
Doreen Candelaria
00:26:19
8:29/mile
44
F
18
2nd
4414
Kim Cob
00:26:59
8:42/mile
42
F
22
3rd
4303
Jen O'Hair
00:27:41
8:55/mile
42
F
33
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
4233
Samuel Mcclure
00:20:37
6:38/mile
43
M
7
2nd
4355
Robbie Raubolt
00:26:35
8:34/mile
42
M
34
3rd
4026
Robert Cantwell
00:28:01
9:02/mile
41
M
45
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
4141
Tricia Mcbride
00:27:29
8:51/mile
46
F
28
2nd
4204
Sylvia Garcia
00:27:46
8:57/mile
45
F
35
3rd
4178
Victoria Greer
00:29:34
9:32/mile
46
F
53
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
4173
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:01
6:46/mile
45
M
12
2nd
4138
Scott Bromley
00:21:15
6:51/mile
46
M
13
3rd
4346
John Bawden
00:21:55
7:04/mile
47
M
15
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
4163
Diana Scarano
00:25:46
8:18/mile
52
F
13
2nd
4113
Lori Mazza
00:27:22
8:49/mile
54
F
25
3rd
4322
Karen Lang
00:30:41
9:53/mile
51
F
63
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
4241
Steve Bayans
00:25:11
8:07/mile
53
M
27
2nd
4260
Greg Young
00:25:29
8:13/mile
51
M
28
3rd
4164
Mark Scarano
00:25:44
8:18/mile
52
M
29
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
4106
Elaine Byers
00:24:06
7:46/mile
56
F
4
2nd
4349
Paula Eggert
00:25:18
8:09/mile
55
F
11
3rd
4018
Laurel Clarke
00:28:17
9:07/mile
55
F
42
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
4404
john cline
00:22:19
7:11/mile
56
M
16
2nd
4330
Jeff Kulaga
00:27:20
8:48/mile
56
M
40
3rd
4410
Don Sutton
00:27:37
8:54/mile
57
M
43
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
4270
Carole Vieregg
00:28:07
9:04/mile
62
F
38
2nd
4002
Maureen Ykema
00:31:58
10:18/mile
62
F
79
3rd
4122
Linda Weinberg
00:38:37
12:27/mile
62
F
136
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
4332
Sal Lofaso
00:26:39
8:35/mile
64
M
37
2nd
4400
Scott Stephen
00:29:46
9:36/mile
60
M
58
3rd
4017
Rob Clarke
00:31:05
10:01/mile
60
M
70
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
4190
Robi Vacchina
00:33:44
10:52/mile
67
F
94
2nd
4180
Karen Gallagher
00:36:46
11:51/mile
67
F
114
3rd
4174
Terri Cole
00:47:28
15:18/mile
66
F
188
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
4162
Jim Wagner
00:28:45
9:16/mile
65
M
49
2nd
4170
Victor Peterson
00:40:00
12:54/mile
68
M
103
3rd
4271
William Vieregg
00:41:18
13:19/mile
69
M
105
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
4343
Sandra Talley
00:43:23
13:59/mile
72
F
166
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
4403
Sue Smith
00:43:31
14:01/mile
77
F
167
2nd
4409
Tillie Sutton
00:48:27
15:37/mile
85
F
198
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
4402
Don Branaman
00:33:53
10:55/mile
79
M
83
2nd
4308
Ronnie Bosman
00:44:13
14:15/mile
80
M
113